India=Fuckin' shithole

Discussion in 'The Howard Stern Show' started by Shithead, Aug 9, 2015.

  1. Shithead

    Shithead Well-Known Member

    Reputations:
    91,835
    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2012
    Messages:
    13,366
    Likes Received:
    21,555
    Mob kills 5 women suspected of being witches
    By Associated Press

    August 8, 2015 | 12:09pm

    Modal Trigger
    [​IMG]
    Indian police talk to villagers after five women accused of being witches were killed. Photo: Getty Images
    NEW DELHI –– Five women were killed in India’s eastern state of Jharkhand by a mob that accused them of practicing witchcraft, police said Saturday.

    Modal Trigger[​IMG]
    The bodies of the five women killed by villagers.Photo: Getty Images

    Two dozen people were arrested in connection with the killings in the village, about 30 miles from state capital, Ranchi.

    “Groups of villagers used wooden sticks and sharp-edged weapons to beat and murder the women,” local police inspector Bandana Bakhla said by phone. “They blamed the women for misfortune in the village and alleged it was their fault that many people here were falling ill.”

    At least 2,100 people, mostly women, were killed in India between from 2000 to 2012 for allegedly practicing witchcraft, according to the National Crime Records Bureau.
     
  2. Bristol Chicken

    Bristol Chicken Free Range and Loving It Gold

    Reputations:
    159,140
    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Messages:
    3,619
    Likes Received:
    13,709


    [​IMG]
     
  3. Ipokesmot

    Ipokesmot Well-Known Member Banned User

    Reputations:
    7,474
    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2012
    Messages:
    4,065
    Likes Received:
    1,798
    These pieces of shit have nuclear weapons, and we worry about Iran? LOLLLLLLLLL :jj:
     
  4. johnfreeman1

    johnfreeman1 Well-Known Member

    Reputations:
    76,437
    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2015
    Messages:
    4,268
    Likes Received:
    11,359
    America sucking that Israeli dick
     
  5. Rocinante

    Rocinante Well-Endowed Member Gold

    Reputations:
    21,839
    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2012
    Messages:
    3,933
    Likes Received:
    4,549
    Robin, didn't you fly to India once but flew right back because you saw what a shit hole it was?.......Robin?
     
  6. Pickle Jar

    Pickle Jar Well-Known Member

    Reputations:
    55,264
    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2014
    Messages:
    3,691
    Likes Received:
    5,495
    Smelly fucks
     
    Wiggy, stash, John Sterling and 2 others like this.
  7. funkface

    funkface Well-Known Member

    Reputations:
    -17,588
    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Messages:
    289
    Likes Received:
    701
    Right, ant the jews make the Iranians gather in the streets and chant death to america. I totally trust iran to responsibly use any nukes they may eventually get.



    BTW that's sarcasm. You dont strike me as being smart enough to realize that.
     
  8. SlipperyVic

    SlipperyVic In Gord We Trust Gold

    Reputations:
    72,223
    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2015
    Messages:
    2,111
    Likes Received:
    5,527
    They should have jumped on their brooms and got the fuck outta dodge.


    J/k judging on the pictures we've all seen of India, there's not a broom in the country
     
  9. peterfonda

    peterfonda Well-Known Member

    Reputations:
    9,996
    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2012
    Messages:
    6,697
    Likes Received:
    5,417
    Classic.
     
    Batwings likes this.
  10. peterfonda

    peterfonda Well-Known Member

    Reputations:
    9,996
    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2012
    Messages:
    6,697
    Likes Received:
    5,417
    Israel is not the only state that is concerned about nukes in Iran. Our good friends the Saudis are much more concerned. Only shitkickers like you would single out Israel.
     
  11. MyLazyHand

    MyLazyHand Russia and France Know What to Do

    Reputations:
    162,029
    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    15,280
    Likes Received:
    23,040
    Bye You says that Indians are reliable and trustworthy folk. Nothing to worry about.
     
    smichal likes this.
  12. EmperorsNewCaps

    EmperorsNewCaps Member

    Reputations:
    77,509
    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2012
    Messages:
    12,184
    Likes Received:
    15,791
    Their food is incredible. I kind of think people mistake that stanky food for stanky body odor with them. Day after I hit up the buffet I can't smell anything but flaming hot curry excreting from my pores either.
     
    SalsMasterShake, stash and smichal like this.
  13. AcquiringSignal

    AcquiringSignal Girthy VIP

    Reputations:
    92,524
    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2012
    Messages:
    6,611
    Likes Received:
    17,166
    Fortunately our witches are hotter

    [​IMG]
     
    LaserT, lastlaugh, Runaway and 14 others like this.
  14. MyLazyHand

    MyLazyHand Russia and France Know What to Do

    Reputations:
    162,029
    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    15,280
    Likes Received:
    23,040
    That would be body odor if it's coming from your pores. Same problem you get if a culture eats lots of garlic. They just stink to high heaven.
     
  15. EmperorsNewCaps

    EmperorsNewCaps Member

    Reputations:
    77,509
    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2012
    Messages:
    12,184
    Likes Received:
    15,791
    what cultures don't consume high quantities of garlic
     
    Droog and smichal like this.
  16. MyLazyHand

    MyLazyHand Russia and France Know What to Do

    Reputations:
    162,029
    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    15,280
    Likes Received:
    23,040
    The ones who want to stand next to people who don't eat lots of garlic.
     
    teehee and smichal like this.
  17. sstressed

    sstressed enhancement toker VIP

    Reputations:
    121,804
    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2011
    Messages:
    41,129
    Likes Received:
    23,505
    goof on india all you want, i'd take a hindu over a fucking muslim anyday. :hat:
     
  18. MyLazyHand

    MyLazyHand Russia and France Know What to Do

    Reputations:
    162,029
    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2010
    Messages:
    15,280
    Likes Received:
    23,040
    Are those my only two choices?


    Side note: I gamble in casinos too much. I swear this to you: I have NEVER seen an Indian win money. Ever. I specifically watch them at the tables. They are the unluckiest and worst gamblers of any group. It's incredible that they have zero chance at winning.
     
    SalsMasterShake and smichal like this.
  19. sstressed

    sstressed enhancement toker VIP

    Reputations:
    121,804
    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2011
    Messages:
    41,129
    Likes Received:
    23,505
    both groups are keen to join the american experience. one wants to enslave our grandchildren, one wants to work on our computers.
     
  20. Hankjones

    Hankjones Well-Known Member VIP

    Reputations:
    8,735
    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2014
    Messages:
    478
    Likes Received:
    1,239
    India has quite a few of them also. This only adds to their shit hole factor!


    Top Ten Countries with Largest Muslim Population
    RankCountryCapitalEstimated 2010 Muslim Population% of World Muslim Population
    1IndonesiaJakarta209,120,00013.1
    2IndiaNew Delhi176,190,00011
    3PakistanIslamabad167,410,00010.5
    4BangladeshDhaka133,540,0008.4
    5NigeriaAbuja77,300,0004.8
    6EgyptCairo76,990,0004.8
    7IranTeheran73,570,0004.6
    8TurkeyAnkara71,330,0004.5
    9AlgeriaAlgiers34,730,0002.2
    10MoroccoRabat31,940,0002